TELEVISION
Co-Star Co-Star Featured (VO) Supporting U5 |
Comedy Central, Bobcat Goldthwait Comedy Central, Bobcat Goldthwait Comedy Central, Bobcat Goldthwait Comedy Central, Scott Vincent Comedy Central, Scott Preston |
FILM
Deimos (short)
Sprites (short)* Lazer Team House of Straw (short)* Dirty Laundry The Ski Trip Driving to Zigzigland |
Supporting
Lead Featured Lead Supporting Principal Supporting |
Bogart | Reninger Productions, Kyle Bogart
Spotzen, Kyle Bogart Rooster Teeth, Matt Hullum Bogart | Reninger Productions, Kyle Bogart MoJam Productions, Maurice Jamal MoJam Productions, Maurice Jamal Bintfilm, Nicole Bavilian |
* Official Selection - Fantastic Fest 2015
* Official Selection - Fantastic Fest 2018
* Official Selection - Fantastic Fest 2018
COMMERCIAL & VOICEOVER
Full commercial resumé & conflicts available upon request. Selected spots available on the MEDIA page.
Honor Walsh (Lead)
Principal Various Martha Wayne Martha Wayne Various Various Various (Ongoing) Campaign Hero |
Panic Attack Productions
ABC Cloud Imperium Games DC Universe Online DC Universe Online Renegade Animation Renegade Animation KingsIsle Entertainment Respond2 |
OFF-BROADWAY & NEW YORK THEATRE
The Feigned Courtesans
As You Like It The Tempest Twelfth Night |
Cornelia
Celia/Audrey Miranda Viola/Olivia |
New York Classical Theatre
Stephen Burdman National Shakespeare Company Kathryn Long National Shakespeare Company Randolph C. Rand New England Shakespeare Festival Demi Papdinis |
REGIONAL THEATRE
Noises Off
The Play That Goes Wrong Alabaster The Duchess of Malfi The Rover Heisenberg The Secretary (World Premiere) Neva Lungs Clybourne Park Nahum Tate's King Lear Picasso at the Lapin Agile As You Like It Tartuffe Harvey Pride & Prejudice Dividing the Estate Arcadia Jude the Obscure (Parts I & II) To Kill A Mockingbird Love's Labour's Lost Taming of the Shrew Tartuffe Twelfth Night Library Play (West Coast Premiere) Gun-Shy |
Belinda/Flavia
Sandra/Florence June ★ the Duchess ★ Angelica Bianca ★ Georgie Brandy ★ Olga Knipper ★ W ★ Betsy/Lindsey Regan ★ Germaine ★ Rosalind ★ Elmire Nurse Kelly ★ Elizabeth Bennet Pauline ★ Hannah Jarvis Arabella Donn ★ Scout/Jean Louise Rosaline ★ Tranio Dorine Viola/Olivia (in rep) Sandy ★ Caitlin |
ZACH Theatre, Monique Midgette
Austin Playhouse, Ben Wolfe Shrewd Productions, Rudy Ramirez Hidden Room Theatre, Beth Burns Hidden Room Theatre, Beth Burns ZACH Theatre, Nat Miller Theatre En Bloc, Jenny Lavery Theatre En Bloc, Jenny Lavery Hyde Park Theatre, Lily Wolff Penfold Theatre Company, Nathan Jerkins Hidden Room Theatre, Beth Burns Present Company Theatre, Stephanie Carll Austin Shakespeare, Ann Ciccolella Mary Moody Northen Theatre, David Long ZACH Theatre, Dave Steakley Austin Shakespeare, Ann Ciccolella ZACH Theatre, Steven Dietz Austin Shakespeare, Ann Ciccolella Burning Coal Theatre Company, Jerome Davis Burning Coal Theatre Company, Randy Rand Shakespeare Santa Monica, V. Cardinale Burning Coal Theatre Company, Jerome Davis Burning Coal Theatre Company, Emma Griffin New England Shakespeare, Demi Papadinis Faction of Fools Theatre Company, Matt Wilson Red Herring Theatre Company, Jason Podplesky |
★ The Duchess of Malfi
2020 special performance invitee at London's Globe Theatre at the Zoe Wanamaker Stage
Featured: Trey Gutierrez's Top 10 Moments That Left Audiences Speechless in 2019
Winner: B. Iden Payne Award for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama (Austin, Tx, 2019-2020)
★ The Rover - Angelica Bianca
Nominated: B Iden Payne Award for Best Featured Actress in a Comedy (Austin, TX 2018-2019)
Featured: Austin 360 - 10 Favorite Austin Theater Moments of 2019
★ Heisenberg - Georgie
Featured: Austin 360's Best Theatre of 2018
Nominated: Austin Critic's Table Award for Performance by an Ensemble (Austin, TX 2018-2019)
★ Neva - Olga Knipper
Winner: Austin Critic's Table Award for Best Individual Performance (Austin, TX 2016-2017)
Nominated: Austin Critic's Table Award for Best Ensemble Performance (Austin, TX 2016-2017)
Nominated: BroadwayWorld Award for Best Lead Actress (Drama) (Austin, TX 2017)
★ Lungs - W
Winner: Austin Critic's Table Award for Best Individual Performance (Austin, TX 2016-2017)
Nominated: B Iden Payne Award for Best Lead Actress in a Drama (Austin, TX 2016-2017)
Featured: Austin 360's Best of Live Theatre in Austin: A Critic's 2016 Picks
Featured: Austin Chronicle - Robert Faires' Top 10 (+1) Theatre Riches of 2016
★ Clybourne Park - Betsy/Lindsey
Winner: Austin Critic's Table Award for Best Individual Performance (Austin, TX 2016-2017)
Nominated: Austin Critic's Table Award for Best Ensemble Performance (Austin, TX 2016-2017)
Nominated: B. Iden Payne Award for Outstanding Featured Actress in a Drama (Austin, TX 2015-2016)
Featured: Austin 360's Best of Live Theatre in Austin: A Critic's 2016 Picks
Featured: Austin Chronicle - Robert Faires' Top 10 (+1) Theatre Riches of 2016
★ Picasso at the Lapin Agile - Germaine
Winner: B. Iden Payne Award for Outstanding Featured Actress in a Comedy (Austin, TX, 2014-2015)
★ As You Like It - Rosalind
Nominated: Austin Critic's Table Award for Acting in a Leading Role (Austin, TX 2014-2015)
Nominated: B. Iden Payne Award for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy (Austin, TX, 2013-2014)
★ Tartuffe - Elmire
Featured: Top Ten Reasons Why I Stayed in Love With Theatre in 2014 - Austin Chronicle
★ Pride & Prejudice - Elizabeth Bennet
Featured: Top 10 (+1) Theatrical Joys of 2012 - Austin Chronicle
Nominated: B. Iden Payne Award for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy (Austin, TX 2012-2013)
★ Arcadia - Hannah Jarvis
Winner: Outstanding Acting in a Leading Role, Austin Critic's Table (Austin, TX 2011-2012)
★ To Kill a Mockingbird - Scout/Jean Louise
Winner: Best Lead Performance, The Independent Weekly (Raleigh, NC 2010-2011)
★ Taming of the Shrew - Tranio
Winner: Best Supporting Performance, The Independent Weekly (Raleigh, NC 2005)
★ Gun-Shy - Caitlin
Winner: Best Supporting Actress, Columbus Alive (Columbus, OH 1999)
2020 special performance invitee at London's Globe Theatre at the Zoe Wanamaker Stage
Featured: Trey Gutierrez's Top 10 Moments That Left Audiences Speechless in 2019
Winner: B. Iden Payne Award for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama (Austin, Tx, 2019-2020)
★ The Rover - Angelica Bianca
Nominated: B Iden Payne Award for Best Featured Actress in a Comedy (Austin, TX 2018-2019)
Featured: Austin 360 - 10 Favorite Austin Theater Moments of 2019
★ Heisenberg - Georgie
Featured: Austin 360's Best Theatre of 2018
Nominated: Austin Critic's Table Award for Performance by an Ensemble (Austin, TX 2018-2019)
★ Neva - Olga Knipper
Winner: Austin Critic's Table Award for Best Individual Performance (Austin, TX 2016-2017)
Nominated: Austin Critic's Table Award for Best Ensemble Performance (Austin, TX 2016-2017)
Nominated: BroadwayWorld Award for Best Lead Actress (Drama) (Austin, TX 2017)
★ Lungs - W
Winner: Austin Critic's Table Award for Best Individual Performance (Austin, TX 2016-2017)
Nominated: B Iden Payne Award for Best Lead Actress in a Drama (Austin, TX 2016-2017)
Featured: Austin 360's Best of Live Theatre in Austin: A Critic's 2016 Picks
Featured: Austin Chronicle - Robert Faires' Top 10 (+1) Theatre Riches of 2016
★ Clybourne Park - Betsy/Lindsey
Winner: Austin Critic's Table Award for Best Individual Performance (Austin, TX 2016-2017)
Nominated: Austin Critic's Table Award for Best Ensemble Performance (Austin, TX 2016-2017)
Nominated: B. Iden Payne Award for Outstanding Featured Actress in a Drama (Austin, TX 2015-2016)
Featured: Austin 360's Best of Live Theatre in Austin: A Critic's 2016 Picks
Featured: Austin Chronicle - Robert Faires' Top 10 (+1) Theatre Riches of 2016
★ Picasso at the Lapin Agile - Germaine
Winner: B. Iden Payne Award for Outstanding Featured Actress in a Comedy (Austin, TX, 2014-2015)
★ As You Like It - Rosalind
Nominated: Austin Critic's Table Award for Acting in a Leading Role (Austin, TX 2014-2015)
Nominated: B. Iden Payne Award for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy (Austin, TX, 2013-2014)
★ Tartuffe - Elmire
Featured: Top Ten Reasons Why I Stayed in Love With Theatre in 2014 - Austin Chronicle
★ Pride & Prejudice - Elizabeth Bennet
Featured: Top 10 (+1) Theatrical Joys of 2012 - Austin Chronicle
Nominated: B. Iden Payne Award for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy (Austin, TX 2012-2013)
★ Arcadia - Hannah Jarvis
Winner: Outstanding Acting in a Leading Role, Austin Critic's Table (Austin, TX 2011-2012)
★ To Kill a Mockingbird - Scout/Jean Louise
Winner: Best Lead Performance, The Independent Weekly (Raleigh, NC 2010-2011)
★ Taming of the Shrew - Tranio
Winner: Best Supporting Performance, The Independent Weekly (Raleigh, NC 2005)
★ Gun-Shy - Caitlin
Winner: Best Supporting Actress, Columbus Alive (Columbus, OH 1999)
IMPROVISATION
TRAINING
CLICK ON NAMES FOR MORE INFO AND CREDENTIALS
Voiceover:
Lainie Frasier VoiceWorks (Commercial/Character/Animation/Narration/Industrial)
Scene Study (Austin):
Richard Robichaux, Theatre departments at Yale, Juilliard, Penn State, UCSD
Dr. Brant Pope, UT Austin Department of Theatre & Dance
Steppenwolf West (L.A.):
Tom Irwin, Co-Founder: Steppenwolf
Shakespeare Santa Monica:
Vincent Cardinale : Central School of Speech and Drama
John Farmanesh-Bocca : Artistic Director, Not Man Apart Physical Theatre Ensemble, NYU Adjunct
Louis Scheeder: Director: The Classical Studio; Associate Dean of Faculty: NYU's Tisch School of the Arts
The Actor's Center (NY, NY)
Earle Gister - Advanced Technique
Frank Deal - Improvisation
Jane Nichols - Clown
Catherine Fitzmaurice - Voice & Shakespeare
Lenard Petit - Michael Chekhov
Otterbein University : BFA Acting Cum Laude with Distinction
Voiceover:
Lainie Frasier VoiceWorks (Commercial/Character/Animation/Narration/Industrial)
Scene Study (Austin):
Richard Robichaux, Theatre departments at Yale, Juilliard, Penn State, UCSD
Dr. Brant Pope, UT Austin Department of Theatre & Dance
Steppenwolf West (L.A.):
Tom Irwin, Co-Founder: Steppenwolf
Shakespeare Santa Monica:
Vincent Cardinale : Central School of Speech and Drama
John Farmanesh-Bocca : Artistic Director, Not Man Apart Physical Theatre Ensemble, NYU Adjunct
Louis Scheeder: Director: The Classical Studio; Associate Dean of Faculty: NYU's Tisch School of the Arts
The Actor's Center (NY, NY)
Earle Gister - Advanced Technique
Frank Deal - Improvisation
Jane Nichols - Clown
Catherine Fitzmaurice - Voice & Shakespeare
Lenard Petit - Michael Chekhov
Otterbein University : BFA Acting Cum Laude with Distinction
SPECIAL SKILLS
Price Is Right Showcase Showdown winner, certified yoga instructor, equestrian, valid passport, working knowledge of American Sign Language, Joey Lauren Adams impression, can cross one eye at a time, strong ear for dialects: Southern, Midwest and Regional American, Irish, English, French, Russian, Australian, etc.